Titles lead to individual pages (if they exist). Issue numbers lead to digital magazine. Note: all pieces from Issue 1 appear only in the digital magazine.

Mariela Acosta – The Smuggler (Issue 5)

Paul David Adkins – 15 June, 1942: German Saboteurs Launched from U-584, Landing on the Florida Coast (Issue 1)

Jacob Aiello – Green Scrubs (Issue 3)

Ashia Ajani – Why Did You Kiss Me Before I Put On My Cocoa Butter (Issue 10)

Ashlie Allen – Pumpkin Friday (Issue 5)

Jon Alston – Hypotheses (Issue 10)

E. Kristin Anderson – Subaudible (Issue 9) / All right, though (Issue 9)

Jodi Andrews – Converge (Issue 13)

Madeline Anthes – I May Never Be Clean Again (Issue 12)

A. Anupama – Geologic time / Instructions for my sister / The sick day (Issue 10)

James Armstrong – The Beast (Issue 6)

Michael Garret Ashby II – Saving the Gladiator (Issue 7)

Pricilla Atkins – The Letter Never Reached Me (Issue 1)

Tyler Atwood – another dream about real life i think (Issue 7)

C.B. Auder – Chipper (Issue 11)

Baba Badji – Multinational Self (Issue 9)

Caitlin Barasch – First Fracture (Issue 14)

Cathy Barber – Three Short Love Poems (Issue 2)

Dennis Barone – Pass Go and Collect (Issue 2) / Q&A / Alice (Issue 8)

Sara Bathum – Worry Lines (Issue 14)

Laura R. Becherer – Why Your Rapist Will Always Win (Issue 4)

Ian Bodkin – Naked Before the Dead (Issue 1)

Ashley Boswell – Alone (Issue 1) / A Pattern That Perplexes (Issue 1)

J. Bradley – From Teenage Wasteland: An American Love Story / The Ribcage’s Current Lover Uses A Wall of Televisions At A Soon-To-Be Defunct Electronics Store To Deliver A Breakup Message (Issue 11)

James Braun – Wither (Issue 14)

Kierstin Bridger – Scrim (Issue 10)

Lori Sambol Brody – The Girl Who Waits for the Superhero (Issue 5)

Lisa Brognano – Progression (Issue 14)

Lynn Brown – Searching for the Jazz (Issue 9)

Brennan Burnside – da capo (Issue 6)

Erin Calabria – Redshift (Issue 3)

Gabrielle Campagnano – Reporting (Issue 5)

Valentina Cano – Heeding a Warning (Issue 3)

Cassandra Carter – Elegy for the Undead (Issue 6)

Zann Carter – What You Do with Death (Issue 6) / Two Hearts (Issue 6) / Alzheimer’s Purse (Issue 10)

Jack Caseros – Sanctuary (Issue 1)

Sossity Chiricuzio – Chamber in my heart (Issue 3)

Chloe N. Clark – Five of- (Issue 3)

Brian Clifton – The Chicken or Fish Option (Issue 1)

Alicia Cole – The Rehousing (Issue 10)

Douglas Cole – Zen Painting (Issue 14)

Mackenzie Cole – Dear Dick, (Issue 10)

Jude Conlee – By the Side of the Road (Issue 9)

Lisa Wence Connors – Cicadas’ Hymn (Issue 14)

Natalia Conte – If We Speak of Memories (Issue 14)

Michael Cooper – Man from Shells (Issue 2)

Angelica Corrado – Elegy for My Flower Crown (Issue 10)

Emily J. Cousins – Perfect Dream Decoder (Issue 12)

Marisa Crane – Predictions for a Skeptic (Issue 14)

Justin Lawrence Daugherty – By Fire or By Flood (Issue 3)

Kate DeBolt – Silencer / Molotov Cocktail (Issue 9)

Darren C. Demaree – Ode to the Corner of the Drug House Down the Gravel Road off the Two-Lane Highway #14 (Issue 10)

Aslan Demir – Loss (Issue 15)

Kara Dennison – Solada and the Deep Dark (Issue 8)

Josh Denslow – Gravy Boat (Issue 14)

Emily Dezurick-Badran – Lateness (Issue 10)

Chance Dibben – Rounding Up (Issue 8) / Something Else (Issue 8) / The Wrong Guy (Issue 8)

Chanel Dubofsky – The Bullet (Issue 5)

Kaitlyn Duling – Portobello Road (Issue 1)

Anita Durkin – The Heat (Issue 4)

Tonya Eberhard – Fireworks (Issue 12)

Julia Edinger – The Manifestation of an Eating Disorder (Issue 12)

Jennifer Fergesen – The Lipomatous Lover (Issue 14)

Jennifer Fliss – Where Are They Now? (Issue 6) / Towels (Issue 9)

Lisa Folkmire – Suburbia (Issue 8)

Richard Fox – You Followed the Moon on Its Wane or Wax (Issue 11)

Beaton Galafa – On the rock, with love (Issue 10)

Kate Garklavs – Lies Hairdressers Tell (Issue 5)

Lindsey Gilbert – Whodunit House (Issue 7) / Liquidity Crisis (Issue 7)

Andrea Gilham – Eve (Issue 3) / Backdrop (Issue 3)

Jonathan Gleason – Annotations (Issue 11)

Melissa Goode – Pretenders (Issue 12)

Nicholas Gore – What Fools May Dream (Issue 11)

Emma Rose Gowans – I Left the Desert (Issue 13)

Mitchell Grabois – Jodi (Issue 2)

Kerry Graham – Dare (Issue 10)

Nicholas Grider – Fire Sonnet (from Your Wilderness) (Issue 2) / Apology #3 (from Not Without Silver) (Issue 2)

Lee Hamblin – In-Locked-Out (Issue 11)

Richard Hartshorn – Loose Ends (Issue 3)

Kyle Hemmings – Believe or Fear Everything (Issue 2)

Aimee Henkel – Peter Rugowski (Issue 1) / Perhaps What’s Coming (Issue 3)

Greg Hill – GENESIS, Initial Chapter (Issue 6)

Jessica Hollander – The Young Mother Sings Loudly (Issue 2)

Natalie Homer – 8 Hot New Tips Guaranteed to Make Your Summer Sizzle (Issue 7) / A Woman Driver, the Driver Said into His Phone (Issue 7)

Daniel Hudon – The Secrets of the Universe (Issue 3)

Mindy Hung – Three Drinking Stories (Issue 3)

Danielle Hunt – I lie when visiting the hairdresser (Issue 1)

wren james – grandma’s house (Issue 7) / local news is still news (Issue 7) / berlin (Issue 7)

Amy Jirsa – This is how / The Last Glass (Issue 4)

Tim Kahl – Survivors’ Ashes (Issue 5)

Gad Kaynar-Kissinger – What’s Left (Issue 12)

Martin Keaveney – Carcass (Issue 7) / Enough (Issue 7) / Noiseless (Issue 7)

Elias Keller – Must Be the Location (Issue 7)

Candice Kelsey – Puzzling Things (Issue 14)

Sara Khayat – Spinal Fusion (Issue 7)

Soon-Chan Kim – To Call This Home (Issue 11)

J.I. Kleinberg – Found Poems (Issue 3)

Sarah Lynn Knowles – The Hotel Window (Issue 8)

Anu Kumar – The City’s Last Mill (Issue 13)

Paige Lalain – Malady, Melody (Issue 10)

Rachel Laverdiere – Monkey Wrench (Issue 15)

Marla Lepore – At the Corner of West Wilderness Way (Issue 8)

Katy Li – Correspondences (Issue 2) / Likenesses (Issue 2)

Amy Lee Lillard – Pretty Girls Make Graves (Issue 11)

Shoshana Lovett-Graff – Afterwards (Issue 9)

Tom Luckie III – Works Cited from Our Family Vacation to Colonial Williamsburg (Issue 1)

Kristine Langley Mahler – The Rules (Issue 11)

Rebecca Macijeski – Death’s First Lesson (Issue 8) / Death’s Mother Shows Her How to Eat Clams (Issue 8)

Sara Marron – Wide Awake, Wondering if Ants Have Hearts (Issue 14)

Sam Martone – Fortuna, Land of Hope and Glory (Issue 1)

M. P. McCune – Reminders (Issue 13)

Jessica Mehta – Namesakes (Issue 12)

Cathy Mellett – The Green Bridge (Issue 15)

Caitlyn Renee Miller – Even in the Rain (Issue 5)

Nicole Miyashiro – Yes/No to Neurosurgery for My Son (Issue 8)

Soraya Moss – In a Stem (Issue 13)

Deja Mukherjee – Cough (Issue 8)

Lagnajita Mukhopadhyay – a revolution (Issue 10)

Lynn Mundell – Octavio (Issue 14)

Sophie Nagelberg – The Hawk (Issue 4)

Sunisa Nardone – Golden Land (Issue 4)

Carrie Naughton – Crux (Issue 5)

Eric Andrew Newman – Shit House (Issue 12)

Christine No – Chrysalis (Issue 8)

Marie Nunalee – how to become more respectable at your job in four easy steps (Issue 1)

Toti O’Brien – The Night (Issue 6)

Bradley B. Onishi – Mapping My Adjective (Issue 13)

Cheryl Pappas – Hunger (Issue 15)

Jericho Parms – Mummy (Issue 7)

Kailee Marie Pedersen – The Cordeliad (Issue 9)

Elizabeth Peterson – Flying Fish (Issue 2)

Simon Phillips – The Hero’s Return (Issue 9)

Drew Pisarra – The American Soldier (Issue 1) / Lola (Issue 1)

Kristen M. Ploetz – Pilgrimage (Issue 8)

Claire Polders – Looking for a Place to Die (Issue 14)

Danny Powell – Gunshine State (Issue 11)

Sarah Priscus – Hot to Remember What It’s Like to Be a 9-Year-Old Girl (Issue 13)

John Proctor – Meditating Underwater (Issue 4)

Deborah Purdy – A Series of Unlikely Explanations (Issue 1)

Laurel Radzieski – Reasons That a Person Would Have for Cutting Off the Tops of the Tulips and Leaving Them Where They Fall (Issue 14)

Jessy Randall and Briget Heidmous – Message In a Bottle / Enough / Fair to Say (Issue 9)

Paul Reyns – The Woman Who Rowed with Klimt (Issue 12)

Giancarlo Riccobon – Congratulations (Issue 12)

Suzy Rigdon – Notes on a Whiteboard (Issue 12)

Andrew Rihn – Tyson vs. Alderson (Issue 13) / Tyson vs. Richardson (Issue 13) / Tyson vs. Young (Issue 13)

Iosif Rikhter – Tender (Issue 3)

Jade Riordan – Ceiling Unlimited (Issue 12)

Griffin Robillard – Use Within Three Days of Opening (Issue 12)

A.R. Robins – On Birds and Bees (Issue 10)

Mark Rosenblum – Restoration (Issue 4)

A.D. Ross – Unctuous Inner Organ (Issue 6)

Meggie Royer – Like Mother, Like Daughter (Issue 6)

C.C. Russell – DIA towards LGA, July 2003 (Issue 6)

Dominique Russell – Red (Issue 14) / Poem from a line by John Donne (Issue 14)

Robert James Russell – Blue Heron (Issue 12)

Kaylie Saidin – Cate Lucas (Issue 13)

Sarah “Sam” Saltiel – A Line by Line Translation of Last Night (Issue 12)

Suzanne Samples – Water Signs (Issue 11)

Christopher Santantasio – Afterlove (Issue 5)

Ryan Sartor – Roanoke (Issue 2)

Eva Schlesinger – The Cha Sisters (Issue 8)

Lynn Schmeidler – Six Ways I See You Trapped in History (Issue 10)

Matthew Serback – You’re Telling Me Pro Wrestling Isn’t Real? (Part XVII) (Issue 7)

Marvin Shackelford – Nashville / Above the Fourth Cataract (Issue 12)

Sydney Sheltz-Kempf – Legacy (Issue 14)

Josh Patrick Sheridan – Chicago, 1987 (Issue 9)

Kathryn Megan Starks – Harvest Hulls (Issue 10)

Bezalel Stern – The Golem of Brooklyn (Issue 8)

Lauren Suchenski – And glory glory to the word (Issue 8)

Elizabeth Sunflower – samia cynthia (Issue 13)

Xenia Taiga – The Trampoline Sissies (Issue 13)

Pamela Taylor – How to Get Emotional Distance When Voodoo is Not an Option (Issue 13) / To Adam, From Eve (Issue 13) / The Atlantic Ocean Recalls the Middle Passage (Issue 13)

Madison Tompkins – Anamnesis (Issue 9)

Cathy Ulrich – The Girls in the Yard (Issue 4)

Reed Underwood – Fire: Broken Cameraman Blues (Issue 4) / Earth: Warehouse (SWAT Team) Blues (Issue 4)

Christopher Valdheims – The Cathedral (Issue 13)

Nance Van Winckel – Excerpt from PULL FOR STOP (Issue 2)

Clio Velentza – Teeth (Issue 4)

Natalie Vestin – Four Sleepscapes (Issue 14)

Suzanne Verrall – stones (Issue 9)

Michelle Vider – Me and Bradley Cooper and the True Dimensions of a Love Triangle (Issue 4)

Robert Vivian – Dirt Can’t Talk to Dirt (Issue 1)

Tess Walsh – Dandelions (Issue 12)

A.E. Weisgerber – Then he spiraled and lifted in the clouds (Issue 8)

Ben Westlie – Weapon (Issue 3) / Demon (Issue 3)

Kristen Wheatley – The Dandelion (Issue 11)

Diana Whitney – Resurrection Stone (Issue 5)

Alice Whittenburg – A Reassuring Fiction (Issue 6)

Amy Leigh Wicks – Tirza (Issue 10)

Melissa Wiley – Playing Astronaut (Issue 5)

Nathan Willis – Wholesale Ghost Hearts (Issue 15)

Marne Wilson – Earthshaking News (Issue 9)

Kathleen Wise – Tomatoes in August (Issue 13)

Jenny Wong – The Remembering Skins (Issue 14)

Matthew Woodman – Field Dressing (Issue 3)

Rose Maria Woodson – I Have Been With Ghosts (Issue 3)

Chila Woychik – Remembrancer (Issue 12)

S.F. Wright – Strange Business (Issue 6)

Changming Yuan – Walking with Father: For Yuan Hongqi (Issue 2)

Jennie Ziegler – The Telling (Issue 7)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: